Ch Toveri Tuula

© 2023 by Coming Soon

The Finnish Spitz Club

FINNISH SPITZ SOCIETY

Joint Judges Sub-Committee

Chairman: Robert Greaves 

APPROVED JUDGES FOR FINNISH SPITZ 2017

A1 LIST – Approved by the Kennel Club and supported by the Club and Society Joint Judges Sub-Committee to judge Finnish Spitz at Championship Shows with Challenge Certificates.

A1 - Breed Specialists:

Mrs L. Anderson

Miss S. Andrews-Webb - Retired

Mrs E.D. Baird

Mr I.R. Byrne

Mrs L.A. Byrne

Mr S.A. Byrne

Mrs A.M. Cavill

Mr D.C. Cavill

Mr R. Doedijns (Holland)

Miss M Heikkila (Finland)

Mr G. Hickey (Ireland)

Mr J. Hirvela (Finland)

Mrs M. Holmli (Norway)

Mr R. Korpela (Finland)

Mrs J.R. Mansfield

Miss P.A. McQuaide

Mrs M.D. Montgomery

Mrs T.H. Morgan-Brough (France)

Mrs A.M. Piearce

Mr S.D. Piearce

Mr D.J. Rolfe

Mr R. Tuomainen (Finland)

Mrs C.A. Wedge

Mrs B.A. Williams

 

A1- Non Specialsit:

Mrs J.E.A. Arch – Retired

Mrs B. Banbury

Mrs C.E. Cartledge

Mrs A. Cawthera-Gwynne

Mr J.R. Clay

Mr M.G. Cocozza

Mrs C.E. Coxall

Miss M.B. Deats

Miss S. Finnett

Mr G. Flyckt-Pedersen

Mr R. Frostad (Norway)

Mr C.R. Gilbert

Mr R.I. Greaves

Mrs P. Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland)

Mr G. Hill

Mr J. Horswell

Mr K.J. Jarvinen (Finland)

Mr F. Kane

Miss J.M. Lanning JP

Mr B. Lundstrom (Sweden)

Mrs E.A. Macdonald

Mr S.J. Mallard

Mrs J. Peak

Mrs V. Phillips

Mr M.S. Quinney

Mr B.W. Reynolds-Frost

Mr G. Robertson

Mrs W.A. Sharman

Mr N.J. Simms

Mrs F.A. Somerfield – Retired

Miss D. Spavin

Mrs M.M. Spavin - Retired

Miss D.J. Startup

Mrs M. Talvitie (Finland)

Mrs Z. Thorn-Andrews

Mr C.K. Thornton

Mr A. Wight

Mr K.S. Wilberg

Mr C. Window

Mrs N.K. Window

 

A3 LIST – Not yet approved by the Kennel Club to award Challenge Certificates but supported by the Club and Society Joint Judges Sub-Committee to judge Finnish Spitz at Championship Shows with and without Challenge Certificates and at Open Shows.

 

A3 – Breed Specialists:

 

Mrs I. Slater

A3 – Non Specialists:

 

Mr D. Knights

Mrs J. Maxwell

 

B LIST – Supported by the Club and Society Joint Judges Sub-Committee to judge Finnish Spitz at Championship Shows without Challenge Certificates and at Open Shows.

 

B – Breed Specialists:

 

Mrs F. Ash

Miss A. Rolfe

Mrs H. Thompson

 

B – Non Specialists:

 

Mr T. Ball

Mr G. Corish

Mrs H. Fitzgibbon

Mrs J.A. Guy

Mr T. Munro

Mr R.P. Oldham

Ms M. Sargent

 

C - LIST – For aspirant judges who have shown an interest in the breed and have the support of the Club and Society Joint Judges Sub-Committee.

 

C – Breed Specialists:

 

Miss H. Clark

Mr T.C. Howlett

Mrs C. Masters

Mr D. Montgomery

Mr G. Sahota

 

C – Non Specialists:

Miss J. Bayliss

Mrs L.E. Binks

Mr N. Blackstock

Mrs D. Cook

Mrs K. Cooper

Mr W. Croxford

Mr G.A. Dymock

Miss A. Haugstad

Ms S. Hewart-Chambers

Mr P.G. Matfin

Mrs T. Maun

Mr R. McLeod

Ms T. Mortimer

Mrs C.M. Mortlock

Mrs J. Sharpe-Bale

 

July 2017